Pedro Sánchez

Pedro Sánchez

“Naranjito Hijo” (Guitarist)

He was born in Seville in 1974, son of the great singer Naranjito de Triana who was the one who introduced him to the study of the guitar and the knowledge of singing, living his entire childhood in a genuine flamenco environment. Since adolescence, his main references have been Manolo Franco and Rafael Riqueni, regular guitarists accompanying his father.

Pedro Sánchez is a guitarist of great sensitivity and a very refined technique, which allows him to master without difficulty all the mechanisms that the flamenco guitar requires. His exquisite musical intuition has allowed him to enrich the classical touches with new chords, developing his own style of accompaniment that exudes at all times extraordinary respect and care towards the singer and his cantes.

He currently combines his teaching work with his numerous tours and his regular presence at the Casa de la Memoria Flamenco Cultural Center.

Share it on your social networks!

Upcoming performances

Febrero 2024

Disfruta del Mejor Flamenco Tradicional de Sevilla, con artistas profesionales al Baile, Cante y Guitarra. Los artistas que actúan en nuestro Centro Cultural Flamenco cuentan con importantes premios y prestigio nacional e internacional ¡No se lo pierdan!

1 al 15 de FEBRERO

Jueves 1: TARDES DE “SEGUIRIYA”
Baile: Marta Arias y Juan Carlos Cardoso
Cante: Juan de la María  Guitarra: Manuel de la Luz

Viernes 2: TARDES DE “RAÍCES FLAMENCAS”
Baile: Yolanda Osuna, Lole de los Reyes y Óscar de los Reyes
Cante: Juan de la María  Guitarra: Raúl Cantizano

Sábado 3: TARDES DE “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Yolanda Osuna, Maribel Ramos “La Zambra” y David Pérez
Cante: Mercedes Cortés y Bernardo Miranda  Guitarra: Jordi Flores

Domingo 4: TARDES DE “FRAGUA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Marta Arias y Juan Carlos Cardoso
Cante: Jonathan Reyes  Guitarra: Manuel de la Luz

Martes 6: TARDES DE “DUENDE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Marina Valiente, Manuela Ríos, Óscar de los Reyes
Cante: Sebastián Cruz y Manuel Pajares  Guitarra: Raúl Cantizano

Miércoles 7: TARDES DE “SEGUIRIYA”
Baile: Marta Arias y Juan Carlos Cardoso
Cante: Inma “la Carbonera”  Guitarra: Jordi Flores

Jueves 8: TARDES DE “CASTA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Gloria del Rosario y “el Choro”
Cante: Mercedes Cortés y Manuel Pajares  Guitarra: Salvador Gutiérrez

Viernes 9: ESPECIAL “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Carmen Young, Manuela Ríos y Óscar de los Reyes
Cante: Jeromo Segura e Iván Carpio  Guitarra: Tino

Sábado 10: ESPECIAL “ARTE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Almudena Serrano, Maribel Ramos “la Zambra” y David Pérez
Cante: Jeromo Segura y Mercedes Cortés   Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Martes 13: ESPECIAL “RAÍCES FLAMENCAS”
Baile: Carmen Young, Manuela Ríos y Juan Carlos Cardoso
Cante: Sebastián Cruz e Iván Carpio  Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Miércoles 14: TARDES DE “SEVILLA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Lole de los Reyes y Felipe Mato
Cante: Iván Carpio e Inma Rivero  Guitarra: Salvador Gutiérrez

Jueves 15: TARDES DE “ROMANCE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Irene Rueda y David Pérez
Cante: Iván Carpio  Guitarra: Tino

Viernes 16: TARDES DE “CASTA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Carmen Young, Saray García y Felipe Mato
Cante: Manuel de la Nina y Sebastián Cruz   Guitarra: Jordi Flores

Sábado 17: TARDES DE “ALMA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Irene Rueda, Yolanda Osuna e Iván Orellana
Cante: Jeromo Segura y Sebastián Cruz   Guitarra: Manuel de la Luz
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Domingo 18: TARDES DE “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Maribel Ramos “La Zambra” e Iván Orellana
Cante: Manuel Pajares   Guitarra: Salvador Gutiérrez
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Martes 20: TARDES DE “SEVILLA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Marina Valiente, Rosa Belmonte y Felipe Mato
Cante: Sebastián Cruz y Quini de Jerez   Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Miércoles 21: TARDES DE “DUENDE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Marina Valiente, Eva Manzano y Óscar de los Reyes
Cante: Juan de la María y Quini de Jerez   Guitarra: Raúl Cantizano

Jueves 22: TARDES DE “ARTE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Gloria del Rosario, Eva Manzano y David Pérez
Cante: “Tremendo Hijo” y Juan de la María   Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Viernes 23: TARDES DE “CASTA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Yolanda Osuna, Lole de los Reyes y “el Choro”
Cante: Inma “la Carbonera” y Manuel Pajares   Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Sábado 24: TARDES DE “RAÍCES FLAMENCAS”
Baile: Almudena Serrano, Maribel Ramos “La Zambra” y David Pérez
Cante: Bernardo Miranda e Inma “la Carbonera”   Guitarra: Manuel de la Luz

Domingo 25: TARDES DE “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Yolanda Osuna y Manuel Bellido
Cante: Bernardo Miranda   Guitarra: Tino

Martes 27: ESPECIAL “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Almudena Serrano, Marina Valiente e Iván Orellana   Cante: Quini de Jerez y Jonathan Reyes   Guitarra: Tino
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Miércoles 28: ESPECIAL “ANDALUCÍA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Lole de los Reyes, Marina Valiente e Iván Orellana
Cante: Quini de Jerez y Manuel de la Nina   Guitarra: Jordi Flores
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Jueves 29: TARDES DE “DUENDE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Manuela Ríos, Irene Rueda y Felipe Mato
Cante: Quini de Jerez y Manuel de la Nina   Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Actualmente no hay actuaciones programadas para este artista