Sebastián Cruz

Sebastián Cruz

Sebastián Cruz Márquez, born in Beas (Huelva), in 1977, a singer with a family tradition, has been singing since he was 12 years old at parties, clubs and festivals.

He has won numerous awards and has received a scholarship from the Cristina Heeren Foundation where he has received classes from, among others: José de la Tomasa, Calixto Sánchez, Paco Taranto, Esperanza Fernández etc…

He has numerous awards including:

  • First prize for fandangos at the Paco Toronjo National Contest (Alosno).
  • Special award for the best Fandango in Alosno.

He currently combines his participation in the Ballet of Andalusia with his performances at the Casa de la Memoria where he has been a regular for several years.

Share it on your social networks!

Upcoming performances

Febrero 2024

Disfruta del Mejor Flamenco Tradicional de Sevilla, con artistas profesionales al Baile, Cante y Guitarra. Los artistas que actúan en nuestro Centro Cultural Flamenco cuentan con importantes premios y prestigio nacional e internacional ¡No se lo pierdan!

1 al 15 de FEBRERO

Jueves 1: TARDES DE “SEGUIRIYA”
Baile: Marta Arias y Juan Carlos Cardoso
Cante: Juan de la María  Guitarra: Manuel de la Luz

Viernes 2: TARDES DE “RAÍCES FLAMENCAS”
Baile: Yolanda Osuna, Lole de los Reyes y Óscar de los Reyes
Cante: Juan de la María  Guitarra: Raúl Cantizano

Sábado 3: TARDES DE “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Yolanda Osuna, Maribel Ramos “La Zambra” y David Pérez
Cante: Mercedes Cortés y Bernardo Miranda  Guitarra: Jordi Flores

Domingo 4: TARDES DE “FRAGUA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Marta Arias y Juan Carlos Cardoso
Cante: Jonathan Reyes  Guitarra: Manuel de la Luz

Martes 6: TARDES DE “DUENDE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Marina Valiente, Manuela Ríos, Óscar de los Reyes
Cante: Sebastián Cruz y Manuel Pajares  Guitarra: Raúl Cantizano

Miércoles 7: TARDES DE “SEGUIRIYA”
Baile: Marta Arias y Juan Carlos Cardoso
Cante: Inma “la Carbonera”  Guitarra: Jordi Flores

Jueves 8: TARDES DE “CASTA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Gloria del Rosario y “el Choro”
Cante: Mercedes Cortés y Manuel Pajares  Guitarra: Salvador Gutiérrez

Viernes 9: ESPECIAL “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Carmen Young, Manuela Ríos y Óscar de los Reyes
Cante: Jeromo Segura e Iván Carpio  Guitarra: Tino

Sábado 10: ESPECIAL “ARTE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Almudena Serrano, Maribel Ramos “la Zambra” y David Pérez
Cante: Jeromo Segura y Mercedes Cortés   Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Martes 13: ESPECIAL “RAÍCES FLAMENCAS”
Baile: Carmen Young, Manuela Ríos y Juan Carlos Cardoso
Cante: Sebastián Cruz e Iván Carpio  Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Miércoles 14: TARDES DE “SEVILLA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Lole de los Reyes y Felipe Mato
Cante: Iván Carpio e Inma Rivero  Guitarra: Salvador Gutiérrez

Jueves 15: TARDES DE “ROMANCE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Irene Rueda y David Pérez
Cante: Iván Carpio  Guitarra: Tino

Viernes 16: TARDES DE “CASTA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Carmen Young, Saray García y Felipe Mato
Cante: Manuel de la Nina y Sebastián Cruz   Guitarra: Jordi Flores

Sábado 17: TARDES DE “ALMA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Irene Rueda, Yolanda Osuna e Iván Orellana
Cante: Jeromo Segura y Sebastián Cruz   Guitarra: Manuel de la Luz
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Domingo 18: TARDES DE “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Maribel Ramos “La Zambra” e Iván Orellana
Cante: Manuel Pajares   Guitarra: Salvador Gutiérrez
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Martes 20: TARDES DE “SEVILLA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Marina Valiente, Rosa Belmonte y Felipe Mato
Cante: Sebastián Cruz y Quini de Jerez   Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Miércoles 21: TARDES DE “DUENDE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Marina Valiente, Eva Manzano y Óscar de los Reyes
Cante: Juan de la María y Quini de Jerez   Guitarra: Raúl Cantizano

Jueves 22: TARDES DE “ARTE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Gloria del Rosario, Eva Manzano y David Pérez
Cante: “Tremendo Hijo” y Juan de la María   Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Viernes 23: TARDES DE “CASTA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Yolanda Osuna, Lole de los Reyes y “el Choro”
Cante: Inma “la Carbonera” y Manuel Pajares   Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Sábado 24: TARDES DE “RAÍCES FLAMENCAS”
Baile: Almudena Serrano, Maribel Ramos “La Zambra” y David Pérez
Cante: Bernardo Miranda e Inma “la Carbonera”   Guitarra: Manuel de la Luz

Domingo 25: TARDES DE “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Yolanda Osuna y Manuel Bellido
Cante: Bernardo Miranda   Guitarra: Tino

Martes 27: ESPECIAL “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Almudena Serrano, Marina Valiente e Iván Orellana   Cante: Quini de Jerez y Jonathan Reyes   Guitarra: Tino
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Miércoles 28: ESPECIAL “ANDALUCÍA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Lole de los Reyes, Marina Valiente e Iván Orellana
Cante: Quini de Jerez y Manuel de la Nina   Guitarra: Jordi Flores
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Jueves 29: TARDES DE “DUENDE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Manuela Ríos, Irene Rueda y Felipe Mato
Cante: Quini de Jerez y Manuel de la Nina   Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Actualmente no hay actuaciones programadas para este artista