Carlos Llave

Carlos Llave

Carlos Llave, a native of Algeciras, began to play the guitar self-taught until he entered the school for young creators in Algeciras with Santi Vargas and Carmen Rodriguez (duo la plata) and later received classes from Salvador Andrades, a professional guitarist who initially trained him. In the old school of Algeciras and in the shadow of Paco de Lucía as the main reference, he began to study flamenco. He studies jazz with the pianist Juan Galiardo, receives a scholarship from the Cristina Heeren Foundation in Seville and begins to work in tablaos and goes on international tours accompanying singing and dancing. He has recorded several albums and played live with artists such as Jorge Pardo, Carles Benavent, Tino di Geraldo, Chiquetete, María del Monte, etc… He has participated in the Seville Flamenco Biennial, 25th anniversary of Camarón, Paco de Guitar International Festival Lucía, etc… Whether with the flamenco guitar, the bass, the electric guitar or the Cuban Tres…

Currently recording his project “Por Paco” in which he reinterprets songs by Paco de Lucía and the “Familia Camarón” album with the Universal record company in which he accompanies the children of the island’s genius and his musicians.

He has been part of the staff of regular artists at Casa de la Memoria since 2014.

Share it on your social networks!

Upcoming performances

Febrero 2024

Disfruta del Mejor Flamenco Tradicional de Sevilla, con artistas profesionales al Baile, Cante y Guitarra. Los artistas que actúan en nuestro Centro Cultural Flamenco cuentan con importantes premios y prestigio nacional e internacional ¡No se lo pierdan!

1 al 15 de FEBRERO

Jueves 1: TARDES DE “SEGUIRIYA”
Baile: Marta Arias y Juan Carlos Cardoso
Cante: Juan de la María  Guitarra: Manuel de la Luz

Viernes 2: TARDES DE “RAÍCES FLAMENCAS”
Baile: Yolanda Osuna, Lole de los Reyes y Óscar de los Reyes
Cante: Juan de la María  Guitarra: Raúl Cantizano

Sábado 3: TARDES DE “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Yolanda Osuna, Maribel Ramos “La Zambra” y David Pérez
Cante: Mercedes Cortés y Bernardo Miranda  Guitarra: Jordi Flores

Domingo 4: TARDES DE “FRAGUA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Marta Arias y Juan Carlos Cardoso
Cante: Jonathan Reyes  Guitarra: Manuel de la Luz

Martes 6: TARDES DE “DUENDE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Marina Valiente, Manuela Ríos, Óscar de los Reyes
Cante: Sebastián Cruz y Manuel Pajares  Guitarra: Raúl Cantizano

Miércoles 7: TARDES DE “SEGUIRIYA”
Baile: Marta Arias y Juan Carlos Cardoso
Cante: Inma “la Carbonera”  Guitarra: Jordi Flores

Jueves 8: TARDES DE “CASTA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Gloria del Rosario y “el Choro”
Cante: Mercedes Cortés y Manuel Pajares  Guitarra: Salvador Gutiérrez

Viernes 9: ESPECIAL “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Carmen Young, Manuela Ríos y Óscar de los Reyes
Cante: Jeromo Segura e Iván Carpio  Guitarra: Tino

Sábado 10: ESPECIAL “ARTE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Almudena Serrano, Maribel Ramos “la Zambra” y David Pérez
Cante: Jeromo Segura y Mercedes Cortés   Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Martes 13: ESPECIAL “RAÍCES FLAMENCAS”
Baile: Carmen Young, Manuela Ríos y Juan Carlos Cardoso
Cante: Sebastián Cruz e Iván Carpio  Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Miércoles 14: TARDES DE “SEVILLA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Lole de los Reyes y Felipe Mato
Cante: Iván Carpio e Inma Rivero  Guitarra: Salvador Gutiérrez

Jueves 15: TARDES DE “ROMANCE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Irene Rueda y David Pérez
Cante: Iván Carpio  Guitarra: Tino

Viernes 16: TARDES DE “CASTA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Carmen Young, Saray García y Felipe Mato
Cante: Manuel de la Nina y Sebastián Cruz   Guitarra: Jordi Flores

Sábado 17: TARDES DE “ALMA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Irene Rueda, Yolanda Osuna e Iván Orellana
Cante: Jeromo Segura y Sebastián Cruz   Guitarra: Manuel de la Luz
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Domingo 18: TARDES DE “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Maribel Ramos “La Zambra” e Iván Orellana
Cante: Manuel Pajares   Guitarra: Salvador Gutiérrez
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Martes 20: TARDES DE “SEVILLA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Marina Valiente, Rosa Belmonte y Felipe Mato
Cante: Sebastián Cruz y Quini de Jerez   Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Miércoles 21: TARDES DE “DUENDE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Marina Valiente, Eva Manzano y Óscar de los Reyes
Cante: Juan de la María y Quini de Jerez   Guitarra: Raúl Cantizano

Jueves 22: TARDES DE “ARTE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Gloria del Rosario, Eva Manzano y David Pérez
Cante: “Tremendo Hijo” y Juan de la María   Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Viernes 23: TARDES DE “CASTA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Yolanda Osuna, Lole de los Reyes y “el Choro”
Cante: Inma “la Carbonera” y Manuel Pajares   Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Sábado 24: TARDES DE “RAÍCES FLAMENCAS”
Baile: Almudena Serrano, Maribel Ramos “La Zambra” y David Pérez
Cante: Bernardo Miranda e Inma “la Carbonera”   Guitarra: Manuel de la Luz

Domingo 25: TARDES DE “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Yolanda Osuna y Manuel Bellido
Cante: Bernardo Miranda   Guitarra: Tino

Martes 27: ESPECIAL “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Almudena Serrano, Marina Valiente e Iván Orellana   Cante: Quini de Jerez y Jonathan Reyes   Guitarra: Tino
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Miércoles 28: ESPECIAL “ANDALUCÍA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Lole de los Reyes, Marina Valiente e Iván Orellana
Cante: Quini de Jerez y Manuel de la Nina   Guitarra: Jordi Flores
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Jueves 29: TARDES DE “DUENDE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Manuela Ríos, Irene Rueda y Felipe Mato
Cante: Quini de Jerez y Manuel de la Nina   Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Actualmente no hay actuaciones programadas para este artista