Gema Moneo

Gema Moneo

Gema Moneo was born in 1991 in Jerez de la Frontera, Cádiz, into a well-known flamenco family “the Moneo”. She soon began her training at the hands of renowned artists.

Her professional career began at just 13 years old, dancing in tablaos in her hometown, and in international clubs such as Paris, or the London flamenco festival. At 17 years old, she dances at the Geneva Festival (Switzerland), at the Alhambra Theatre, at the Flamenco Fridays in Jerez, and at the Zaragoza Flamenco Festival.

When he came of age he joined the farruquito dance company with the show “sonerías”, which premiered at the Seville Biennial in 2010. With the same company he participated in the “flamenco dance” performance, touring Argentina and Chile during 2012. In 2018 he won the revelation artist award, awarded by specialized critics at the 22nd Jerez Festival.

Currently, she works in the most recognized tablaos in Jerez, Seville, Madrid and Barcelona. As well as, in Diego del Morao’s concerts.

Share it on your social networks!

Upcoming performances

Febrero 2024

Disfruta del Mejor Flamenco Tradicional de Sevilla, con artistas profesionales al Baile, Cante y Guitarra. Los artistas que actúan en nuestro Centro Cultural Flamenco cuentan con importantes premios y prestigio nacional e internacional ¡No se lo pierdan!

1 al 15 de FEBRERO

Jueves 1: TARDES DE “SEGUIRIYA”
Baile: Marta Arias y Juan Carlos Cardoso
Cante: Juan de la María  Guitarra: Manuel de la Luz

Viernes 2: TARDES DE “RAÍCES FLAMENCAS”
Baile: Yolanda Osuna, Lole de los Reyes y Óscar de los Reyes
Cante: Juan de la María  Guitarra: Raúl Cantizano

Sábado 3: TARDES DE “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Yolanda Osuna, Maribel Ramos “La Zambra” y David Pérez
Cante: Mercedes Cortés y Bernardo Miranda  Guitarra: Jordi Flores

Domingo 4: TARDES DE “FRAGUA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Marta Arias y Juan Carlos Cardoso
Cante: Jonathan Reyes  Guitarra: Manuel de la Luz

Martes 6: TARDES DE “DUENDE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Marina Valiente, Manuela Ríos, Óscar de los Reyes
Cante: Sebastián Cruz y Manuel Pajares  Guitarra: Raúl Cantizano

Miércoles 7: TARDES DE “SEGUIRIYA”
Baile: Marta Arias y Juan Carlos Cardoso
Cante: Inma “la Carbonera”  Guitarra: Jordi Flores

Jueves 8: TARDES DE “CASTA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Gloria del Rosario y “el Choro”
Cante: Mercedes Cortés y Manuel Pajares  Guitarra: Salvador Gutiérrez

Viernes 9: ESPECIAL “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Carmen Young, Manuela Ríos y Óscar de los Reyes
Cante: Jeromo Segura e Iván Carpio  Guitarra: Tino

Sábado 10: ESPECIAL “ARTE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Almudena Serrano, Maribel Ramos “la Zambra” y David Pérez
Cante: Jeromo Segura y Mercedes Cortés   Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Martes 13: ESPECIAL “RAÍCES FLAMENCAS”
Baile: Carmen Young, Manuela Ríos y Juan Carlos Cardoso
Cante: Sebastián Cruz e Iván Carpio  Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Miércoles 14: TARDES DE “SEVILLA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Lole de los Reyes y Felipe Mato
Cante: Iván Carpio e Inma Rivero  Guitarra: Salvador Gutiérrez

Jueves 15: TARDES DE “ROMANCE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Irene Rueda y David Pérez
Cante: Iván Carpio  Guitarra: Tino

Viernes 16: TARDES DE “CASTA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Carmen Young, Saray García y Felipe Mato
Cante: Manuel de la Nina y Sebastián Cruz   Guitarra: Jordi Flores

Sábado 17: TARDES DE “ALMA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Irene Rueda, Yolanda Osuna e Iván Orellana
Cante: Jeromo Segura y Sebastián Cruz   Guitarra: Manuel de la Luz
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Domingo 18: TARDES DE “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Maribel Ramos “La Zambra” e Iván Orellana
Cante: Manuel Pajares   Guitarra: Salvador Gutiérrez
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Martes 20: TARDES DE “SEVILLA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Marina Valiente, Rosa Belmonte y Felipe Mato
Cante: Sebastián Cruz y Quini de Jerez   Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Miércoles 21: TARDES DE “DUENDE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Marina Valiente, Eva Manzano y Óscar de los Reyes
Cante: Juan de la María y Quini de Jerez   Guitarra: Raúl Cantizano

Jueves 22: TARDES DE “ARTE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Gloria del Rosario, Eva Manzano y David Pérez
Cante: “Tremendo Hijo” y Juan de la María   Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Viernes 23: TARDES DE “CASTA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Yolanda Osuna, Lole de los Reyes y “el Choro”
Cante: Inma “la Carbonera” y Manuel Pajares   Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Sábado 24: TARDES DE “RAÍCES FLAMENCAS”
Baile: Almudena Serrano, Maribel Ramos “La Zambra” y David Pérez
Cante: Bernardo Miranda e Inma “la Carbonera”   Guitarra: Manuel de la Luz

Domingo 25: TARDES DE “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Yolanda Osuna y Manuel Bellido
Cante: Bernardo Miranda   Guitarra: Tino

Martes 27: ESPECIAL “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Almudena Serrano, Marina Valiente e Iván Orellana   Cante: Quini de Jerez y Jonathan Reyes   Guitarra: Tino
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Miércoles 28: ESPECIAL “ANDALUCÍA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Lole de los Reyes, Marina Valiente e Iván Orellana
Cante: Quini de Jerez y Manuel de la Nina   Guitarra: Jordi Flores
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Jueves 29: TARDES DE “DUENDE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Manuela Ríos, Irene Rueda y Felipe Mato
Cante: Quini de Jerez y Manuel de la Nina   Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Actualmente no hay actuaciones programadas para este artista