Jeromo Segura

Jeromo Segura

Jeromo Segura was born on April 16, 1979 in the City of Huelva. Self-taught in flamenco singing until 2000, when he was among the finalists of the “Huelva Young Fandangos Competition”, he obtained a scholarship from the Cristina Heeren Foundation that allowed him to study with teachers Naranjito de Triana and José de la Tomasa, among others. He then began his professional career as a singer and in parallel he combined Flamenco recitals at Festivals with singing to accompany the most renowned male and female dancers.

In the summer of 2013 he won the Mining Lamp, the highest award at the 53rd edition of the International Festival of Cante de las Minas in La Unión, Murcia.

He is currently working in the most important posters in Spain and Europe as the leading figure of Cante.

In December 2014, Jeromo Segura closed a year of success at the Casa Colón Conference Center in Huelva with the distinction of “Onubense of the Year”, an award given annually to the most representative and outstanding figures of the year in the city, from Huelva.

Currently, the artist is enjoying the tour of his fourth album “What I wanted”, an album of which he dreamed, with the help of Juan Carlos Romero, an artist from Huelva and combines his numerous performances with his presence on the stage of La Casa de la Memoria.

Share it on your social networks!

Upcoming performances

Mayo 2024

Disfruta del Mejor Flamenco Tradicional de Sevilla, con artistas profesionales al Baile, Cante y Guitarra. Los artistas que actúan en nuestro Centro Cultural Flamenco cuentan con importantes premios y prestigio nacional e internacional ¡No se lo pierdan!

1 al 15 de MAYO

Miércoles 1: TARDES DE “CORAZÓN FLAMENCO”
Baile: Maribel Ramos “La Zambra”, Saray García, Óscar de los Reyes
Cante: Quini de Jerez e Iván Carpio / Guitarra: Raúl Cantizano

Jueves 2: TARDES DE “DUENDE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Marina Valiente, Lole de los Reyes e Iván Orellana
Cante: Sebastián Cruz e Iván Carpio / Guitarra: Salvador Gutiérrez
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Viernes 3: TARDES DE “ARTE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Gloria del Rosario, Almudena Serrano y Felipe Mato
Cante: Jeromo Segura y Sebastián Cruz / Guitarra: Manuel de la Luz

Sábado 4: TARDES DE “RAÍCES FLAMENCAS”
Baile: Marina Valiente, Lole de los Reyes y Óscar de los Reyes
Cante: Jeromo Segura y Jonathan Reyes / Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Domingo 5: TARDES DE “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Marina Valiente, Rosa Belmonte y Felipe Mato
Cante: Inma Rivero y Quini de Jerez / Guitarra: Manuel de la Luz

Lunes 6: TARDES DE “ROMANCE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Marina Valiente, Manuela Ríos y “El Choro”
Cante: Iván Carpio y Jonathan Reyes / Guitarra: Salvador Gutiérrez

Martes 7: TARDES DE “ALMA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Gloria del Rosario, Marina Valiente e Iván Orellana
Cante: Manuel Pajares y Ezequiel Montoya / Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Miércoles 8: TARDES DE “DUENDE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Marina Valiente, Rosa Belmonte y “El Choro”
Cante: Jonathan Reyes y Ezequiel Montoya / Guitarra: Raúl Cantizano

Jueves 9: TARDES DE “SEVILLA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Carmen Young, Lucía “La Bronce” y David Pérez
Cante: Sebastián Cruz y Jonathan Reyes / Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Viernes 10: TARDES DE “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Almudena Serrano, Rosa Belmonte y “El Choro”
Cante: Jeromo Segura / Guitarra: Jordi Flores

Sábado 11: TARDES DE “ROMANCE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Maribel Ramos “La Zambra”, Yolanda Osuna y Felipe Mato
Cante: Mercedes Cortés y Jonathan Reyes / Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Domingo 12: TARDES DE “CORAZÓN FLAMENCO”
Baile: Lole de los Reyes, Yolanda Osuna y Juan del Puerto
Cante: Mercedes Cortés y Bernardo Miranda / Guitarra: Salvador Gutiérrez

Lunes 13: TARDES DE “CASTA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Marta Arias, Manuela Ríos y Juan Carlos Cardoso
Cante: Iván Carpio y “Tremendo Hijo” / Guitarra: Tino

Martes 14: TARDES DE “SEVILLA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Gloria del Rosario, Milena Tejada e Iván Orellana
Cante: Sebastián Cruz y “Tremendo Hijo” / Guitarra: Salvador Gutiérrez
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Miércoles 15: TARDES DE “SEVILLA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Gloria del Rosario, Lucía “La Bronce” e Iván Orellana
Cante: Iván Carpio y “Tremendo Hijo” / Guitarra: Tino
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Jueves 16: TARDES DE “ARTE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Carmen Young, Manuela Ríos y “El Choro”
Cante: Juan de la María y Juan “Cantarote” / Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Viernes 17: TARDES DE “CORAZÓN FLAMENCO”
Baile: Marta Arias, Manuela Ríos y Juan Carlos Cardoso
Cante: Juan de la María y “Tremendo Hijo” / Guitarra: Jordi Flores

Sábado 18: TARDES DE “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Maribel Ramos, Yolanda Osuna y David Pérez
Cante: Bernardo Miranda y Juan “Cantarote” / Guitarra: Tino

Domingo 19: TARDES DE “ALMA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Maribel Ramos “La Zambra”, Yolanda Osuna y David Pérez
Cante: Bernardo Miranda y Juan “Cantarote” / Guitarra: Manuel de la Luz

Lunes 20: TARDES DE “RAÍCES FLAMENCAS”
Baile: Almudena Serrano, Saray García y Juan del Puerto
Cante: Quini de Jerez y Ezequiel Montoya / Guitarra: Raúl Cantizano

Martes 21: TARDES DE “SEVILLA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Gloria del Rosario, Milena Tejada e Iván Orellana
Cante: Mercedes Cortés e Inma Rivero / Guitarra: Jordi Flores
(Iván Orellana – Ganador I Concurso de Baile “Memoria Flamenca”2019)

Miércoles 22: TARDES DE “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Rosa Belmonte, Lole de los Reyes y David Pérez
Cante: Inma “Carbonera” y Ezequiel Montoya / Guitarra: Raúl Cantizano

Jueves 23: TARDES DE “SEVILLA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Rosa Belmonte, Yaiza Trigo y David Pérez
Cante: Mercedes Cortés y “Tremendo Hijo” / Guitarra: Jordi Flores

Viernes 24: TARDES DE “CORAZÓN FLAMENCO”
Baile: Manuela Ríos, Marta Arias y Juan Carlos Cardoso
Cante: Inma “La Carbonera” y Bernardo Miranda/ Guitarra: Tino

Sábado 25: TARDES DE “DUENDE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Maribel Ramos ”La Zambra”, Yolanda Osuna y Juan del Puerto
Cante: Quini de Jerez y Bernardo Miranda / Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Domingo 26: TARDES DE “ROMANCE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Maribel Ramos “La Zambra”, Yolanda Osuna y Juan del Puerto
Cante: Inma “la Carbonera” y Manuel Pajares / Guitarra: Raúl Cantizano

Lunes 27: TARDES DE “ARTE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Carmen Young, Lole de los Reyes y Juan Carlos Cardoso
Cante: Manuel de la Nina y Manuel Pajares / Guitarra: Manuel de la Luz

Martes 28: TARDES DE “DUENDE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Saray García, Almudena Serrano y Felipe Mato
Cante: Quini de Jerez y Manuel Pajares / Guitarra: Raúl Cantizano

Miércoles 29: TARDES DE “ARTE FLAMENCO”
Baile: Carmen Young, Lole de los Reyes y Óscar de los Reyes
Cante: Mercedes Cortés y Manuel Pajares / Guitarra: Salvador Gutiérrez

Jueves 30: TARDES DE “PASIÓN FLAMENCA”
Baile: Maribel Ramos “La Zambra”, Carmen Young y David Pérez
Cante: Jeromo Segura y Juan de la María / Guitarra: Jordi Flores

Viernes 31: TARDES DE “ALMA FLAMENCA”
Baile: Saray García, Lole de los Reyes y Óscar de los Reyes
Cante: Quini de Jerez y Juan de la María / Guitarra: “Naranjito Hijo”

Actualmente no hay actuaciones programadas para este artista